Staff List

Core Staff

Anne Potter

Anne Potter

Headteacher, School Improvement, Safeguarding/ PREVENT, DSL Deputy, Data/Pupil Progress

Stephen Murphy

Stephen Murphy

Acting Head of School, EVC Sign off, SLT Phase 1 + Philosophy, SMSC, PSHE, Curriculum/ Assessment/ DSL Oversight of NQT Statutory

Becky Miller

Becky Miller

Assistant Head, Deputy DSL, SLT, Phase 2 Lead, NQT Mentor, Behaviour Lead, English Lead, Writing, Press Pack, MFL, First Aid

Claire Alviti

Claire Alviti

Deputy DSL, SLT, Phase 3 Lead, Designated Teacher for CLA, PP Lead, EVC, Maths Lead

  • Year 5 Class
  • Orange 
Alice Heather

Alice Heather

Deputy DSL, SLT, EYFS Lead, Science Lead

• Reception Class
• Violet

Tracey Murphy

Tracey Murphy

SEND Lead, Deputy DSL

Ingrid Fleury Thompson

Children's Champion

John Sharp

John Sharp

Site Manager

Admin Assistants

Lorna Valoroso

Lorna Valoroso

Admin

• Lunches
• Website
• Staff
• Attendance

Joanna Knight

Joanna Knight

Admin

• Student Attendance
• Assessment
• Data
• Statutory Testing

Teaching Staff

Donna Marshall

Donna Marshall

Outdoor Education and Eco

• Nursery Class
• Rainbow
Farhat Ajaib

Farhat Ajaib

Geography

• Reception Class
• Amethyst

Sian Taylor

Art

• Year 1 Class
• Violet

Liz Jones

Learning Village

• Year 1 Class
• Indigo

Jane Brace

Jane Brace

Maths

• Year 1 Class
• Indigo

Jennifer Adams

Jennifer Adams

NQT

• Year 2 Class
• Blue
Kate Lambert

Kate Lambert

English (R&PH) & Library

• Year 2 Class
• Turquoise
Gren Wilson

Gren Wilson

Computing

• Year 3 Class
• Green
Abi Taylor

Abi Taylor

PE & Dance

• Year 3 Class
• Jade
Hannah Shaw

Hannah Shaw

NQT

• Year 4 Class
• Yellow
Craig Morgan

Craig Morgan

History

• Year 4 Class
• Topaz

Lisa Brotherton

Peri Music, The Arts and Spoken Language

• Year 5 Class
• Amber
Emma Hartley

Emma Hartley

Design Technology

• Year 6 Class
• Red
Naomi French

Naomi French

Pastoral/Community, PSHE, Media and Communications

• Year 6 Class
• Ruby

Teaching Assistants

Claudia de Graca

Claudia de Graca

Learning Support

• Nursery Class
• Rainbow

Yasmin Azam

Yasmin Azam

Learning Support

• Reception Class
• Amethyst

Rebecca Forest

Learning Support

• Year 1 Class
• Sapphire

Rukhsana Bi

Learning Support

• Reception Class
• Violet

Jean George

Jean George

Learning Support

• Year 6 Class
• Ruby

Hannah Walton

Learning Support

•Reception

Hannah Gill

Hannah Gill

Learning Support

• Year 2 Class
• Blue

Vicki Jones

Vicki Jones

Learning Support

• Year 2 Class
• Turquoise

Claire Jefferies

Learning Support

• Year 3 Class
• Green

Yolanda Calderon

Learning Support

• Year 5 Class
• Orange

Beth Field

Learning Support

• Year 3 Class
• Jade

Naila Hussain

Naila Hussain

Learning Support

• Year 4 Class
• Topaz

Sarby Turnbull

Sarby Turnbull

Learning Support

• Year 5 Class
• Amber

Richard Hickman

Richard Hickman

Sport TA, Learning Mentor

Chris Tomaney

Chris Tomaney

Phonics Intervention

SEND Team

Aurelia Nunes

SEND

Shelia Tarbox

Shelia Tarbox

SEND

Shajna Begum

Shajna Begum

SEND

Zuzana Demcakova

SEND

Michelle Andres-Barber

Michelle Andres-Barber

SEND

Farida Akhtar

Farida Akhtar

SEND

Louise Dillon

Louise Dillon

SEND

Vania da Veiga

SEND

Lunchtime Supervisors

Becky Jones

Becky Jones

LTS

Jubu Begum

LTS

Julie Scott

Julie Scott

LTS

Leah Parrett

Leah Parrett

LTS

Mehnaz Kousar

Mehnaz Kousar

LTS

Naeem Kousar

Naeem Kousar

LTS

Samina Bi

Samina Bi

LTS

Taz Begum

Taz Begum

LTS

Pastoral Team

Emma StamperPastoral Support and Learning Mentor

Rebecca Godfrey Pastoral Support and Learning Mentor

Carina HughesPastoral Support and Learning Mentor

Richard HickmanSports TA and Learning Mentor

Ingrid Fleury-ThompsonChildren’s Champion

 

Currently we have no staff members working as union officials.