Staff List

  School Leadership Team

 

 

Head Teacher                                                                          Mrs L Adams

Deputy Headteacher                                                             Mrs C Alviti

Assistant Headteacher                                                         Miss R Miller

SENCO                                                                                        Mrs  A Heather

Early Years Coordinator                                                      Mrs D Marshall

 

Early Years Staff 

 

 

 

Early Years Coordinator &

Nursery Class Teacher                                                            Mrs D Marshall

KS 1 Lead &

Violet Class Teacher                                                                 Mrs A Heather

Violet Class Teacher                                                                 Mrs L Jones

Amethyst Class Teacher                                                          Mrs H Walton

Support Staff                                                                             Mrs E Stamper

Support Staff                                                                             Mrs F Akhtar

Support Staff                                                                             Mrs  V Jones

Support Staff                                                                             Mrs C Da Graca

Support Staff                                                                             Mrs Y Azam

Support Staff                                                                             Miss M Breen

Support Staff                                                                             Mrs S Begum

 

 

Year One & Two

 

 

Sapphire Class Teacher                                                           Mrs F Ajaib

Turquoise Class Teacher                                                          Mrs K Lambert

Blue Class Teacher                                                                    Miss A Taylor

Support Staff                                                                              Mrs C Jefferies

Support Staff                                                                             Miss B Field

Support Staff                                                                              Mrs B Godfrey

Support Staff                                                                              Mrs M Adres

 

Year Three & Four

 

Jade Class Teacher                                                                    Mrs L Brotherton

Green Class Teacher                                                                 Miss L Biggs

Yellow Class Teacher                                                                 Mr C Morgan

Support Staff                                                                               Mrs Y Calderon

Support Staff                                                                               Mrs N Hussain

Support Staff                                                                               Mrs J Scott

Support Staff                                                                               Mrs Z Demcakova

 

 Year Five

 

Orange Class Teacher                                                                   Miss S Taylor

Amber Class Teacher                                                                   Mrs E Hartley

Support Staff                                                                                 Mrs M Rothera

Support Staff                                                                                 Mrs L Dillon

 

Year Six

Upper Keystage 2, Maths Lead &                                                 Mrs C Alviti

Red Class Teacher

Lower Keystage 2, English lead

Ruby Class Teacher                                                                         Miss R Miller

Support Staff                                                                                    Mrs S Woodbine

Support Staff &                                                                                   Mr R Hickman

Sports Coach

 

Admin/Facilities

 

 

 

Office Manager                                                                                     Mrs J Knight

Office Assistant                                                                                      Mrs L Elmsley

Site Manager                                                                                         Mr J Sharp

Chair of Governors                                                                             Mr P Johnson