Staff List

School Leadership Team

 

 

Headteacher                                                                          Mrs L Adams

Deputy Headteacher                                                            Mrs C Alviti

SENCO                                                                                    Mrs  A Heather

Early Years Coordinator                                                      Mrs D Marshall

 

Early Years Staff 

 

 

 

Early Years Coordinator &

Nursery Class Teacher                                                            Mrs D Marshall

KS 1 Lead &

Violet Class Teacher                                                                 Mrs A Heather

Violet Class Teacher                                                                 Mrs L Jones

Amethyst Class Teacher                                                          Mrs H Walton

Support Staff                                                                             Mrs E Stamper

Support Staff                                                                             Mrs F Akhtar

Support Staff                                                                             Mrs  V Jones

Support Staff                                                                             Mrs C Da Graca

Support Staff                                                                             Mrs Y Azam

Support Staff                                                                             Mrs S Begum

 

 

Year One & Two

 

 

Sapphire Class Teacher                                                           Mrs F Ajaib

Turquoise Class Teacher                                                          Mrs K Lambert

Blue Class Teacher                                                                    Mr M Fessey

Support Staff                                                                              Mrs C Jefferies

Support Staff                                                                             Miss B Field

Support Staff                                                                              Miss L Brown

Support Staff                                                                              Mrs B Godfrey

Support Staff                                                                              Mrs M Adres

 

Year Three & Four

 

Jade Class Teacher                                                                    Mrs L Brotherton

Green Class Teacher                                                                 Miss L Biggs

Yellow Class Teacher                                                                 Mr C Morgan

Support Staff                                                                               Mrs Y Calderon

Support Staff                                                                               Mrs N Hussain

Support Staff                                                                               Mrs J Scott

Support Staff                                                                               Mrs Z Demcakova

 

 Year Five

 

Orange Class Teacher                                                                  Miss S Taylor

Amber Class Teacher                                                                   Mrs E Hartley

Support Staff                                                                                 Mrs M Rothera

Support Staff                                                                                 Mrs L Dillon

Support Staff                                                                             Miss M Breen

 

Year Six

Upper Keystage 2, Maths Lead &                                                 Mrs C Alviti

Red Class Teacher

Support Staff                                                                                    Mrs S Woodbine

Support Staff &                                                                                   Mr R Hickman

Sports Coach

 

Admin/Facilities

 

 

 

Office Manager                                                                                      Mrs J Knight

Office Assistant                                                                                      Mrs L Emsley

Site Manager                                                                                          Mr Lee Collingwood

Chair of Governors                                                                                Ms. Anjali Fowler

We currently have one union rep working at the school.